Vulture Bait
Saturday October 15, 2005
25K
  Entrants  Finishers 
Total 
91
84
Male 
46
42
Female 
45
42
                                     Class Place   Gender Laps Comp.  Pace                 
Place  Bib         Name                 /finishers  Place  & Time      /Km     City    
-----------------------------      ---------------- ----- ---------- -----  -------------
    1   130 Allan Magi             MM<50     1/27     1    1 1:41:35  4:04  Dundas          
    2   127 George Aitkin          MM50+     1/15     2    1 1:46:06  4:15  Cambridge       
    3   166 Nick Roberts           MM<50     2/27     3    1 1:48:27  4:21  Toronto         
    4   147 Rob Parsons            MM<50     3/27     4    1 1:50:42  4:26  Hamilton        
    5   178 Tim Dobbin             MM<50     4/27     5    1 1:51:11  4:27  London          
    6   152 Steve Whitmore         MM<50     5/27     6    1 1:51:54  4:29  London          
    7   176 Alex Mcmillin          MM<50     6/27     7    1 1:54:48  4:36  Oakville        
    8   129 Manuel Saumon          MM<50     7/27     8    1 1:56:45  4:41  Ottawa          
    9   126 Gerda Zonruiter        MF<50     1/36     1    1 1:57:09  4:42  London          
   10   177 Lynn Dempsey           MF<50     2/36     2    1 1:57:20  4:42  St. Catharines  
   11   148 Callie Parsons         MF<50     3/36     3    1 1:57:52  4:43  Hamilton        
   12   150 Robert Tremblay        MM<50     8/27     9    1 1:58:03  4:44  Bolton          
   13   199 Lisa Leskien           MF<50     4/36     4    1 1:58:51  4:46  Cambridge       
   14   158 George Sarson          MM50+     2/15    10    1 1:59:11  4:47  Waterloo        
   15   154 Marketa Myatt          MF<50     5/36     5    1 1:59:19  4:47  London          
   16   105 Mark Mannering         MM<50     9/27    11    1 2:02:38  4:55  Toronto         
   17   167 Tom Stavraky           MM<50    10/27    12    1 2:03:12  4:56  London          
   18   104 Michaele Fleming       MF<50     6/36     6    1 2:03:46  4:57  London          
   19   288 Randy Hargest          MM<50    11/27    13    1 2:03:51  4:58  London          
   20   115 Debbie Bell            MF<50     7/36     7    1 2:05:12  5:01  Mississauga     
   21   108 Todd Mickolwin         MM<50    12/27    14    1 2:05:16  5:01  Toronto         
   22   292 Tony Stokes            MM<50    13/27    15    1 2:05:20  5:01  London          
   23   164 Erica Dornbush         MF<50     8/36     8    1 2:05:27  5:02  London          
   24   124 Bruce Smith            MM<50    14/27    16    1 2:08:52  5:10  Novi            
   25   291 Scott Mckinnon         MM<50    15/27    17    1 2:10:24  5:13  Oakville        
   26   133 Joe Allen              MM50+     3/15    18    1 2:10:49  5:14  Oakville        
   27   107 Lynn Devereaux         MF50+     1/6      9    1 2:11:28  5:16  Egmondville     
   28   140 Alex Drennan           MM<50    16/27    19    1 2:11:52  5:17  London  Ontario 
   29    50 Carla Arnold           MF<50     9/36    10    1 2:13:54  5:22  Oakville        
   30   143 Lorraine Breckon       MF<50    10/36    11    1 2:14:15  5:23  Oakville        
   31   200 Jenny Ayliffe          MF<50    11/36    12    1 2:14:55  5:24  London          
   32   149 Monica Olanski         MF<50    12/36    13    1 2:14:57  5:24  London          
   33   195 Ricardo Santa          MM<50    17/27    20    1 2:15:16  5:25  Ajax            
   34   165 Christine Dirks        MF50+     2/6     14    1 2:15:56  5:27  London          
   35   296 Bill Fuchs             MM50+     4/15    21    1 2:17:06  5:30  Sparlingville   
   36   139 Brent Pellow           MM<50    18/27    22    1 2:17:48  5:31  Amherstview     
   37   155 Glenn Bourgeau         MM50+     5/15    23    1 2:17:58  5:32  Palgrave        
   38   123 Michael Riley          MM50+     6/15    24    1 2:18:12  5:32  Oakville        
   39   142 David Gale             MM<50    19/27    25    1 2:18:33  5:33  London          
   40   145 Greg D'cruz            MM<50    20/27    26    1 2:20:07  5:37  Ajax            
   41    35 Trevor Harthun         MM<50    21/27    27    1 2:20:17  5:37  Hamilton        
   42   196 Gary Pooler            MM50+     7/15    28    1 2:20:20  5:37  NiagaraFalls    
   43   134 Melinda Tomek          MF<50    13/36    15    1 2:20:24  5:37  London          
   44   116 Astrid Varga           MF50+     3/6     16    1 2:21:04  5:39  Kitchener       
   45   157 Gord England           MM50+     8/15    29    1 2:21:20  5:40  Toronto         
   46   159 Shirley Inglis         MF<50    14/36    17    1 2:23:45  5:45  Waterloo        
   47   106 Carl Keevil            MM50+     9/15    30    1 2:24:47  5:48  London          
   48   175 Sheldon Gragg          MM<50    22/27    31    1 2:25:06  5:49  Georgetown      
   49   294 Tina Morgan            MF<50    15/36    18    1 2:25:37  5:50  London          
   50   153 Steve Sills            MM<50    23/27    32    1 2:25:39  5:50  Komoka          
   51   171 Vikki Baylis           MF<50    16/36    19    1 2:26:20  5:52  Burlington      
   52   128 Wanda Ferguson         MF<50    17/36    20    1 2:27:51  5:55  Ottawa          
   53   117 Eric Magni             MM50+    10/15    33    1 2:28:29  5:57  London          
   54   118 Sandi Stiel            MF<50    18/36    21    1 2:28:30  5:57  Toronto         
   55   137 Frank Littell          MM50+    11/15    34    1 2:29:18  5:59  London          
   56   169 Jennifer Kay           MF<50    19/36    22    1 2:29:56  6:00  Lively          
   57   151 Bernie Kennedy         MF<50    20/36    23    1 2:30:56  6:03  Toronto         
   58   135 Alana Zabukovec        MF<50    21/36    24    1 2:31:11  6:03  Caledon E       
   59   174 Judy Brechin           MF50+     4/6     25    1 2:31:26  6:04  Burlington      
   60   141 Shannon Regan          MF<50    22/36    26    1 2:31:27  6:04  London          
   61   136 Ruud Veldhuizen        MM<50    24/27    35    1 2:31:28  6:04  London          
   62   125 Pat Leggatt            MF<50    23/36    27    1 2:33:07  6:08  London          
   63   103 Heidi Kussmann-Armstro MF<50    24/36    28    1 2:34:23  6:11  Simcoe          
   64   172 Jim Kruse              MM50+    12/15    36    1 2:36:01  6:15  Port Huron      
   65   173 Bob Kruse              MM50+    13/15    37    1 2:36:01  6:15  Port Huron      
   66   161 Michelle Mcphee        MF<50    25/36    29    1 2:36:58  6:17  Waterloo        
   67   168 Terri Wilson           MF<50    26/36    30    1 2:39:37  6:24  London          
   68   112 Nancy Stevens          MF<50    27/36    31    1 2:41:45  6:29  Harrow          
   69   179 Jeffrey Hurdman        MM<50    25/27    38    1 2:42:20  6:30  Toronto         
   70   162 Victor Kratochvil      MM50+    14/15    39    1 2:42:32  6:31  London          
   71   113 Don Ramsden            MM50+    15/15    40    1 2:45:55  6:39  London          
   72   160 Tracy Gooyers          MF<50    28/36    32    1 2:47:00  6:41  Mossley         
   73   197 Judy Wilson            MF<50    29/36    33    1 2:47:08  6:42  Kitchner        
   74   170 Kathryn Watson         MF<50    30/36    34    1 2:54:34  6:59  London          
   75   120 Cathy Quinlan          MF<50    31/36    35    1 2:59:45  7:12  London          
   76   156 Karen Gooder           MF<50    32/36    36    1 2:59:48  7:12  London          
   77   121 Linda Williams         MF50+     5/6     37    1 3:00:43  7:14  Lake Bluff      
   78   132 Helen Malmberg         MF50+     6/6     38    1 3:01:58  7:17  Toronto         
   79   111 Jane Jontz             MF<50    33/36    39    1 3:17:03  7:53  Snyder          
   80   198 Cheryl Languay         MF<50    34/36    40    1 3:21:27  8:04  St. Hilaire     
   81   144 Sherly Vajda           MF<50    35/36    41    1 3:21:54  8:05  Mississauga     
   82   109 Karen Mulhinch         MF<50    36/36    42    1 3:38:15  8:44  Troy            
   83   163 Ryan Quesnel           MM<50    26/27    41    1 3:43:34  8:57  Hamilton        
   84    37 Taylor Harthun         MM<50    27/27    42    1 3:43:41  8:57  Hamilton